2019 Roster

Our 2019 Riders and Support Team


If the Rider's name is not on the list
Click Here to Search by Name


Rider Name Agency

Agustin, Aurel
Hayward PD

Ahlf, Matt
Alameda SO

Alizio, David
Dublin Police Service

Amoroso, Mike
San Francisco PD

Arroyo, Juan

Arroyo, Luis
Modesto PD

Ashford, Justin
Oakland PD

Attkisson, Craig*
Fresno PD

Averiett, Angela
HaywardPD

Badial, Jossue
Alameda SO

Banta, Ronald
San Francisco PD

Barrientos, Edward

Bell, Devon
Placer County SO

Birch Jr, Lawrence
San Jose PD

Boegel, Jack*
Alameda SO

Bonilla, Mario*
Oakland PD

Brabec, Bruce
Sacramento SO

Breden, John
Oakland PD

Breier, Sarah
Newman PD

Broddrick, Troy
Stockton PD

Bruckert, Ron
Concord PD

Butler, Richard
Hayward PD

Caraway, Brenden
San Francisco PD

Cavanaugh, Katey
San Francisco PD

Collins, April
Alameda SO

Cooper, Michael
Oakland PD

Copp, Amanda
Vallejo PD

Coral, Natasha
Oakland PD

Coupar, Kristin
Concord PD Ret.

Cox, Shirley
Placer County SO

Dang, Mark
Fremont PD - Chapter 13 Treasurer

Davis, Robert
Sacramento County SO

DeLaVega, Tim
Oakland PD - Chapter Second Vice President

DeRespini, Ryan
Alameda PD

Dolan, Timothy
Oakland PD

Elias, Pedro
Oakland PD

Elsberry, Timothy
Concord PD

Ferrer, Denise
Martinez PD

Ferrer, Fred
Martinez PD

Files, Randy
Berkeley PD

Flores, Ricardo
Hayward PD

Foreman, Joseph
Oakland PD

Fredrick, Michelle
Santa Clara County SO

Garrahan, Patrick
Oakland PD

Garrett, Tiffany*
Alameda County SO

Gayman, Brandon
Sacramento County SO

Giacomelli, Maria
Pittsburg PD Survivor

Goold, Michael
Sacramento County SO

Green, Phil
Oakland PD

Greenberg, Robert
Vallejo PD

Gumm, Robert
Modesto PD

Hammonds, James
Oakland PD

Hansen, Keri
Alameda County SO

Hargraves, John
Oakland PD

Henderson, Madeleine
Alameda County SO

Henderson, Sharlene
Placer County SO Survivor

Herndon, Robert
Vallejo PD

Hewison, Steve

Hodges, Kelly
Sacramento County SO

Hollis, Rashad*
Vallejo PD

Hudnall, Carrie
Kern County SO Survivor

Huff, Jeremy
Vallejo PD

Huppert, Peter
Oakland PD

Huynh, Samantha
San Jose PD

Jacobs, Christine
CHP

James, Jenene
San Leandro PD

Johnson, Steven
Sac Metro Fire

Johnson, Vanessa
Sacramento County SO

Johnson, Vinton
Oakland PD

Johnston, Brian*
Monroe PD

Jones, Antonie
Oakland PD

Joseph, Dustin
Vallejo PD

Kabahit, Ryan
Oakland PD

Kane, Richard
Berkeley PD

Kempkes, Toshi
Oakland PD Survivor

Kindorf, Heidi
Fremont PD

Kings, John
Ione PD

Kinsman, Rebecca
EMS

Ko, Barry
Oakland PD

Koontz, Tom
Sacramento County SO

Krimm, Eric
Hayward PD

Lasater, Jo Ann
Pittsburg PD Survivor

Layton, Nick
CHP

Lee, Doug
Lincoln PD

Lee, Jennifer
Hayward PD Survivor

Lee, Lori
Vallejo PD Ret.

Lemas-Collins, Traci
CHP

Lorda, Steven
Oakland PD

Luckhardt, Elizabeth
Kern County DAO

Luu, Alwin
Oakland PD

Mangan, Amy
CHP

Marcelino, Eric
Fremont PD

Mariona, Sonia
San Francisco PD Ret.

Martinez, Mario
Oakland PD

McAuliffe, Danny
Sacramento County SO

McAuliffe, Monica
Sacramento County Probation

McGiboney, Chris
Hayward PD

McManus, Robert
San Leandro PD

Mendenhall, Robert
San Leandro PD

Mitchell, Crystal
Sacramento SO Survivor

Moffett, Tomas
Modesto PD

Moody, Joe
CHP

Moody, Susan
Richmond PD Survivor - Chapter 13 Secretary

Moore, Jacob
Modesto PD

Moss, John*
Modesto PD

Munoz, Michael
Oakland PD

Nava-Pulley, Melanie
CHP Survivor

Nelson, Curtis
Alameda County SO

Nevin, Ron
Fremont PD Ret.

Nguyen, Huy
Oakland PD

Nichelini, Michae*
Vallejo PD

Nicholas, Paul
Placer County SO

O'Connell, James*
Sutter Creek PD

O'Connell, Maricela*

O'Brien, Patrick
Rocklin PD

O'Connell, Daniel
Fremont PD

Ollis, Harvey
Alameda County SO - Chapter 13 Trustee

Paris, Janelle
Sanislaus County SO Survivor

Patzer, Joshua
Contra Costa County SO

Pearson, Tim
CHP

Pittman, Doug
Marin County SO/CHP Survivor

Pryor-Wilson, Debra
Berkeley Fire Ret.

Quimson, Ariel
Fremont PD

Reed, Mark
PlacerCounty SO

Reilly, MIke
Alameda County DAO

Ridenour Jr., Douglas
Modesto PD

Roberts, Davin
Condord PD

Roberts, Mike
Concord PD

Robinson, Sean
Placer County SO

Rodriguez, Mark
Contra Costa County SO

Roe, Roderick*
UC Berkeley PD

Rogers, Pearl
San Francisco PD

Rose, Kevin
Vallejo PD

Rose, Nicholas
San Francisco PD

Rutten, Amie
Oakland PD

Samayoa, Kathryn
Fremont PD

Samayoa, Rafael
Fremont PD

Sanchez, Jerry
Oakland PD

Sanderson, Todd
Sacramento County SO

Sansen, Krista
Concord PD

Sansen, Ollie
Concord PD

Saunders, Greg
Sacramento County SO

Scalise, Sierra
Alameda County SO

Scott, Andrew
Placer County SO

Scott, Jason
Vallejo PD

Sena, Jennifer
Oakland PD

Simmons, Karen
CHP Survivor

Simmons, Kevin
Richmond PD

Sin, Steven
FBI

Singh, Jitendra
Berkeley PD

Smit, Garrett
Oakland PD

Smitheram, Derek
Oakland PD

Snider, Dave
Alameda County SO

Stenger, Beth
San Jose PD

Stolzman, Michael
Oakland PD Retired - Chapter 13 First Vice President / National Delegate

Stone, Matt
Fremont PD - Chapter 13 Trustee

Tai, Jeffrey
Vallejo PD

Tait, Aaron
Modesto PD

Tellez, Darwin
Oakland PD

Thornsberry, Travis
Placer County SO

Tom, Jeff*
Oakland PD

Tong, Brandon
Hayward PD

Toribio, Steve
Oakland PD

Trimble, Kenny
Valljeo PD - Chapter 13 Trustee

Trujillo, Deborah
San Leandro PD

Tucker, Debbi
Vallejo PD

Uu, Frank
Oakland PD

Walker, Michelle
CHP Survivor

Wallace, Dave
Stanislaus County SO Survivor/Modesto PD

Warford, Joel
Oakland PD

Wasson, Daniel
CHP

Weger, Ashley
San Jose PD

Wehrly, Brandon
Oakland PD

Wentland, Teresa
Stockton PD

Whitney, John
Vallejo PD

Wilson, Chris
Arcata PD

Wilson, Ethell
Berkeley PD

Windham, Natalie
Oakland PD

Wingate, Randell*
Oakland PD

Woods, Michelle
San Leandro PD

Wright, Gabrielle
Hayward PD

Young, Troy
San Leandro PD - Chapter 13 President

Waters, Tim*
Mechanic